For your convenience, please find a list of churches, addresses and websites where applicable, along with the starting times for Sabbath School and the main Church service.

A B C D E F G H

I

J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

Church

Address

Sabbath School
commences:

Church Service
commences:

Academy

Edinburgh Rd,
Lilydale 3140

 

10:00 AM (School holidays: Sabbath School only

11.30 AM

Ararat

Cnr Moore & Albert Sts
Ararat  3377

http://ararat.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Ascot Vale

43 The Parade
Ascot Vale   3032

 

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Australian Zomi Adventist Group

Conference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd
Nunawading 3131
azamelbourne13@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

 43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill  3131

http://www.masdac.org.au

https://www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

 

9.45 AM

11:00 AM

Auburn

49a Victoria Rd
Auburn  3123

auburnvic.adventist.org.au

auburnvicsda@gmail.com

 

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Bairnsdale

 455 Princes Hwy
Broadlands via Bairnsdale  3875

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Ballarat

319 Drummond St South
Ballarat  3350

 

9:30 AM

11:15 AM

Bayles

3765 Ballarto Rd
Bayles  3981

bayles.adventist.org.au

 

10:30 AM

12:00 AM

Benalla

44 Smythe St
Benalla  3672

benalla.adventist.org.au

benallasdachurch@gmail.com

facebook benallasda

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Bendigo

 394 High St
Golden Square  3550

http://bendigo.adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Burwood

3 Huntingdale Rd
Burwood  3125

www.bacc.net.au 

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Camperdown

RETURN TO MENU

48 Walls St
Camperdown  3260

http://camperdown.adventist.org.au

camperdown.sda.church@gmail.com

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Cann River Company

750 Monaro Hwy
Noorinbee  3890

 

10:00 AM

11:20 AM

Carrum Downs Cook Island Co.

 263 McCormicks Rd
Carrum Downs  3201

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Casey

 139 Reema Blvd
Endeavour Hills
(First Romanian Baptist Church)

casey.adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Castlemaine Company

 Cnr Campbell & Barkers Sts
Castlemaine  3450

 

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Colac

 53 Manifold St
Colac  3250

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Cook Island (Clayton)

 378 Haughton Rd
Clayton  3168

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM


Craigiburn Company (Samoan)

15-29 Buchan St
Meadow Heights 3048

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Cranbourne

1 New Holland Dr
Cranbourne
(Cranbourne Corps of the Salvation Army)

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

St Albans Croatian

RETURN TO MENU

3 West Esplanade
St Albans  3021

http://stalbans.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Dandenong Polish

 100 James St
Dandenong  3175

www.dandypolish.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Dareton

15 Hume St
Dareton  2717

 

9:45 AM

11:15 AM

East Prahran

 8 Wynnstay Rd
East Prahran  3181

 

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Echuca

Cnr Leichardt & Mitchell Sts
Echuca  3564
http://echucha.adventist.org.au

 

9:45 AM

11:20 AM

Ferntree Gully

 3-5 Railway Ave (Cnr Lyons Pde)
Upper Ferntree Gully  3156

http://ferntreegully.adventist.org.au

pastor@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au

clerk@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Filipino - Australian

26-28 Hutton St
Dandenong  3175

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Frankston

Lot 106 Cranbourne Rd
Frankston  3199

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Gateway City Company

 161 Pelham St
Carlton 3053

http://www.gatewaysda.org/

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Gateway East Group

                                Monash Relisious Centre
                                  1-131 Wellington Rd,
                                         Clayton 3053

                    10:00 AM                       11:15 AM

Gateway West Group

                                      Victoria University
                                   Footscray Park Campus
                                        Building C room C203
                    10:00 AM                      11:15 AM

 Geelong

 RETURN TO MENU

8-10 Little Myers St
Geelong  3220

http://geelong.adventist.org.au/

http://www.facebook.com/geelongcentralsdachurch

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Geelong Hungarian

22-24 Donnybrook Rd
Norlane  3214

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Gilson College Community Church

                                      450 Taylors Rd
                                     Taylors Hill 3037

   

                      11:30 AM
              (after the main service)

                     10:00 AM

Glen Huntly

 99 Grange Rd
Glenhuntly  3163

  glenhuntly.adventist.org.au

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Greenvale

 

 Cnr Section & Somerton Rd
Greenvale  3059

http://greenvale.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Hamilton

 71 King St
Hamilton  3300

http://hamilton.adventist.org.au

hamilton.sda.church@gmail.com

 

9:45 AM

11:15 AM

Healesville

25 Symons St
Healesville  3777

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Heritage College Family Worship Group

                                      333 Centre Rd
                                Narre Warren South 3805

 

                     10:30 AM                      11:30 AM

Horsham

123a Wilson St

Horsham  3400

 

9:45 AM

11:15 AM

Hughesdale

165 Poath Rd
Hughesdale  3166

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Karen Company

Wyndham Pk Community Centre
55-57 Kookaburra Ave
Werribee

 

10.00 AM

11.00 AM

Latin American

 1472-1478 Heatherton Rd
Dandenong  3175

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Leongatha

Cnr A'Beckett St & Hassett St
Leongatha  3953

 

11:30 AM

10:00 AM

Lilydale

RETURN TO MENU

608 Hull Rd
Lilydale  3140

www.lilydaleadventist.org.au

 

10:15 AM

9/11:30 AM

Longwarry

Cnr Princes Av & Church St
Longwarry  3816

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Macedon Ranges Company

 18 Barringo Rd
New Gisborne  3438

 

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Macedonian

252 Gordon St
Footscray  3011

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Maryborough

 35 Raglan St
Maryborough  3465

http://maryboroughvic.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill 3131

http://www.masdac.org.au
https://www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

 

                   9.45 AM

                    11:00 AM

Melbourne Central City Church - The Orchard

 

Level 12
474 Flinders Street
Melbourne, 3000 

theorchardmelbourne.org.au

           10 AM Bible study groups         11:15 AM Main family service
Melbourne City Group

                                  Level 10, 500 Colins St
                                                Melbourne

                               http://melbournecityadventist.org

 

             11.30 group discussion                          10.15 AM

Melton Group

 Cnr Claret Ash Dr and Panorama Dr
Melton West  3337

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Mildura

 301 Deakin Ave
Mildura  3500

mildura.adventist.org.au

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Moe

 Service Rd North
Moe  3825

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Mont Albert

 43 York St
Mont Albert  3127

http://montalbert.adventist.org.au

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Mornington Peninsula Fellowship, Dromana


Dromana Old Shire Offices Room 8

359a Point Napean Rd, Dromana
contact Ariel 0417 359 389

10 AM
third Saturday of every month 1 pm

                   11.30 AM followed by Potluck lunch
third Saturday of every month 2.15 pm
followed by soup and refreshments

Nhill

 7-8 Belcher St (1st/3rd Sab of mnth)
Nhill  3418

 

call 0400 338 590 to confirm times

Noble Park Group

                                    Chandler College Hall
                                             26 Isaac Rd
                                       Keysborough, 3173

 

                      9:30 AM                      11:00 AM

North Fitzroy

27 Alfred Cres
Nth Fitzroy  3065

http://northfitzroy.adventist.org.au

northfitzroyenquiries@gmail.com

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Northpoint

 3 Trade Park Dve
Tullamarine  3043

http://northpointcentre.wix.com

 

10:15 AM

11:15 AM

Northpoint Sunshine Harvester Group

call/sms 0449 844 006 for details of times and location

Numurkah

 86 Tocumwal Rd
Numurkah  3636

http://numurkah.adventist.org.au

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Nunawading

 NCC Highschool Campus
161 Central Rd
Nunawading  3131

http://nunawading.adventist.org.au/

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Oakleigh

 Willgilson Crt
Oakleigh  3166

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Pakenham

 Cnr Army & Kennedy Rds
(Pakenham Hills School)
Pakenham  3810

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Pakenham Company (Samoan)

Salvation Army Building
51 Bald Hill Rd
Pakenham

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Plenty Valley

 160 Centenary Dr
Mill Park  3082

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Point Cook Community Church Group

Saltwater Community Centre
153 Saltwater Promenade
Point Cook 3030
more info: 0422 839 418

3:30 PM

Portland

 85 Cape Nelson Rd, Portland  3305
(2nd/4th Sab of month)

 http://portland.adventist.org.au

portland.sda.church@gmail.com

 

 

10:30 AM

Preston

94-96 David St
Preston  3072

http://preston.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Ringwood

28 Mullum Mullum Rd
Ringwood  3134
http://ringwoodworship.com/

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Robinvale

 10 Old Street
Robinvale  3549

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

 Rockbank Group

RETURN TO MENU

13-15 Darlingsford Bvd
Melton, 3777

 

11:00 AM

 

Romanian

51 Basin-Olinda Rd
The Basin  3154

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

 Rosebud

See Mornington

 Rowville-Lysterfield

RETURN TO MENU

82 Bellfield Drive
Lysterfield  3156

Rowville.adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Sale

 15 Stawell St, Sale  3850

 

10:00 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 1PM), ch 2:30)

11:30 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 2:30 PM)

Samoan Carrum Downs

 445 Thompson Rd
Bangholme  3175

http://carrumdowns.adventistconnect.org

 

10:30 AM

11:30 AM

Samoan North Melbourne

 Church of Christ,
Cnr St Georges Rd & Smith St
Thornbury  3071

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Samoan West Company

St Mark Lutheran Church
Cnr Coburns Rd & Western Fwy
Melton Sth  3338

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Seddon

 21 Hotham St
Seddon  3011

9:45 AM

11:00 AM

Shepparton

 5 Baker St (Cnr Swallow)
Shepparton   3630

http://shepparton.adventist.org.au

 

11:30 AM

10:00 AM

South East Samoan Group

Lynbrook Community Centre
2 Harris St
Lynbrook 3957

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Spotswood

 6 Robert St
Spotswood,  3015

 

9:40 AM

11:00 AM

Springvale

 46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale  3171

 http://springvale-adventist.org.au/

info@springvale-adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Springvale Spanish

 562-564 Springvale Rd
Springvale Sth  3172

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

 Springvale Sudanese Group

46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale, 3171

 

2:00 PM

Stawell

 Cnr Stanton St & Clifton Ave
Stawell  3380

http://stawell.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Sunshine Company (Samoan)

 Catholic Church
Holt St
Arder 3022

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

 Swan Hill

RETURN TO MENU

464 Campbell St
Swan Hill  3585

 

12:00 PM

10:30 AM

The Oasis

  17-19 Surrey Rd
   Croydon  3136

 

10:15 AM

11:30 AM

Traralgon

2 Stuart St
Traralgon  3844

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Wangaratta

10-12 Phillipson St
Wangaratta  3677

wangaratta.adventist.org.au

wangarattasda@gmail.com

facebook wangarattasda

 

10:00 AM

11:15 AM

Wantirna

 119 Mountain Hwy
Wantirna  3152

http://wantirna.adventist.org.au/

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Wantirna Polish

753 Boronia Rd
Wantirna  3152

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Warburton

3490 Warburton Hwy
Warburton  3799

http://warburton.adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Warragul

 43 Mason St
Warragul  3820

warragul.adventist.org.au

 

10:00 AM

11:30 AM

Warrnambool

101 Lava St
Warrnambool  3280

http://warrnambool.adventist.org.au

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Werribee

47 Derrimut Rd
Werribee  3029

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Westall

 Cnr Sullivan & Nash St
Springvale  3171

 

10:00 AM

11:00 AM

Western Spanish

 3/38-40 Harvester Ave
Sunshine Nth  3020

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Yarra Valley

 Senior Citizens Hall, 401 Warburton Hwy
Wandin  3139

 

9:30 AM

11:00 AM

Zomi Group

Conference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd Nunawading

 https://www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch
azamelbourne13@gmail.com

10.00 AM

11.00 AM