Find a Church

For your convenience, please find a list of churches, addresses and websites where applicable, along with the starting times for Sabbath School and the main Church service.

 

Church Address Sabbach School Commences Church Service Commences
Academy Edinburgh Rd,
Lilydale 3140
10:00 AM (School holidays: Sabbath School only) 11.30 AM
Ararat

Cnr Moore & Albert Sts
Ararat  3377
http://ararat.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Ascot Vale 43 The Parade
Ascot Vale   3032
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Australian Zomi Adventist Group Conference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd, Nunawading 3131
azamelbourne13@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch
10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill  3131
http://www.masdac.org.au
www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Auburn

49a Victoria Rd
Auburn  3123

auburnvic.adventist.org.au
auburnvicsda@gmail.com

9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Bairnsdale

455 Princes Hwy
Broadlands via Bairnsdale 3875

09:30 AM

11:00 AM

Ballarat

319 Drummond St South
Ballarat 3350

09:30 AM 11:15 AM
Bayles 3765 Ballarto Rd
Bayles 3981
bayles.adventist.org.au
10:30 AM 12:00 AM
Benalla

44 Smythe St, Benalla 3672
benalla.adventist.org.au
benallasdachurch@gmail.com
facebook: benallasda

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Bendigo

394 High St
Golden Square 3550
http://bendigo.adventist.org.au

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Burwood

3 Huntingdale Rd
Burwood  3125
www.bacc.net.au

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Camperdown

48 Walls St
Camperdown  3260
http://camperdown.adventist.org.au
camperdown.sda.church@gmail.com

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Cann River Company 750 Monaro Hwy
Noorinbee  3890
10:00 AM 11:20 AM
Carrum Downs Cook Island Co.  263 McCormicks Rd
Carrum Downs  3201
09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Casey

 139 Reema Blvd
Endeavour Hills
(First Romanian Baptist Church)
casey.adventist.org.au

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Castlemaine Company Cnr Campbell & Barkers Sts
Castlemaine  3450
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Colac 53 Manifold St
Colac  3250
09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Cook Island (Clayton)

 378 Haughton Rd
Clayton  3168

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Craigiburn Company (Samoan) 15-29 Buchan St
Meadow Heights 3048
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Cranbourne 1 New Holland Dr
Cranbourne
(Cranbourne Corps of the Salvation Army)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
St Albans Croatian

3 West Esplanade
St Albans  3021
http://stalbans.adventist.org.au/

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Dandenong Polish

100 James St
Dandenong  3175
www.dandypolish.org.au

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Dareton 15 Hume St
Dareton  2717
09:45 AM 11:15 AM
East Prahran  8 Wynnstay Rd
East Prahran  3181
09:45 AM 11:00 AM
Echuca Cnr Leichardt & Mitchell Sts
Echuca  3564
http://echucha.adventist.org.au
09:45 AM 11:20 AM
Ferntree Gully

 3-5 Railway Ave (Cnr Lyons Pde) 
Upper Ferntree Gully  3156
http://ferntreegully.adventist.org.au
pastor@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au
clerk@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au

09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Filipino – Australian 26-28 Hutton St
Dandenong  3175
09:30 AM 11:00 AM
Frankston Lot 106 Cranbourne Rd
Frankston  3199
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Gateway City Company

 161 Pelham St
Carlton 3053
http://www.gatewaysda.org/

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Gateway East Group

Monash Relisious Centre
1-131 Wellington Rd, 
Clayton 3053

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Gateway West Group Victoria University
Footscray Park Campus
Building C room C203
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Geelong

8-10 Little Myers St
Geelong  3220
http://geelong.adventist.org.au/
http://www.facebook.com/geelongcentralsdachurch

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Geelong Hungarian 22-24 Donnybrook Rd
Norlane  3214
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Gilson College Community Church 450 Taylors Rd
Taylors Hill 3037
11:30 AM 
(after the main service)
10:00 AM
Glen Huntly

 99 Grange Rd
Glenhuntly  3163 
glenhuntly.adventist.org.au

9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Greenvale

Cnr Section & Somerton Rd 
Greenvale  3059
http://greenvale.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Hamilton

 71 King St
Hamilton  3300
http://hamilton.adventist.org.au
hamilton.sda.church@gmail.com

9:45 AM 11:15 AM
Healesville 25 Symons St
Healesville  3777
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Heritage College Family Worship Group 333 Centre Rd
Narre Warren South 3805
10:30 AM 11:30 AM
Horsham

123a Wilson St
Horsham  3400

9:45 AM 11:15 AM
Hughesdale 165 Poath Rd
Hughesdale  3166
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Karen Company Wyndham Pk Community Centre
55-57 Kookaburra Ave
Werribee
10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Latin American 1472-1478 Heatherton Rd
Dandenong  3175
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Leongatha Cnr A’Beckett St & Hassett St
Leongatha  3953
11:30 AM 10:00 AM
Lilydale 608 Hull Rd
Lilydale  3140
10:15 AM 9/11:30 AM
Longwarry Cnr Princes Av & Church St
Longwarry  3816
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Macedon Ranges Company 18 Barringo Rd
New Gisborne  3438
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Macedonian 252 Gordon St
Footscray  3011
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Maryborough

 35 Raglan St
Maryborough  3465
http://maryboroughvic.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill 3131
http://www.masdac.org.au 
https://www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Melbourne Central City Church – The Orchard

Level 12
474 Flinders Street
Melbourne, 3000 
theorchardmelbourne.org.au

 10 AM Bible study groups 11:15 AM Main family service
Melbourne City Group

Level 10, 500 Colins St
Melbourne
http://melbournecityadventist.org

11.30 group discussion 10.15 AM
Melton Group Cnr Claret Ash Dr and Panorama Dr
Melton West  3337
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Mildura

 301 Deakin Ave
Mildura  3500
mildura.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Moe  Service Rd North
Moe  3825
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Mont Albert

 43 York St
Mont Albert  3127
http://montalbert.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Mornington Peninsula Fellowship, Rosebud

Rosebud Youth and Band Hall
980 Point Nepean Rd
Rosebud (on beach side)
for more info: Ariel 0417 359 389
(please contact Ariel for location for July 22 as hall is not available that day)

FROM AUGUST 19 – new venue
Dromana Old Shire Offices Room 8
359a Point Napean Rd, Dromana

10 AM
third Saturday of every month 1 pm

 11.30 AM followed by Potluck lunch

third Saturday of every month 2.15 pm followed by soup and refreshments

Nhill 7-8 Belcher St (1st/3rd Sab of mnth)
Nhill  3418
call 0400 338 590 to confirm times
Noble Park Group Chandler College Hall
26 Isaac Rd
Keysborough, 3173
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
North Fitzroy

27 Alfred Cres
Nth Fitzroy  3065
http://northfitzroy.adventist.org.au
northfitzroyenquiries@gmail.com

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Northpoint

3 Trade Park Dve
Tullamarine  3043
http://northpointcentre.wix.com

10:15 AM 11:15 AM
Northpoint Sunshine Harvester Group call/sms 0449 844 006 for details of times and location
Numurkah

 86 Tocumwal Rd
Numurkah  3636
http://numurkah.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Nunawading

 NCC Highschool Campus
161 Central Rd
Nunawading  3131
http://nunawading.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Oakleigh  Willgilson Crt
Oakleigh  3166
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Pakenham  Cnr Army & Kennedy Rds 
(Pakenham Hills School)
Pakenham  3810
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Pakenham Company (Samoan) Salvation Army Building
51 Bald Hill Rd
Pakenham
10:30 AM 11:30 AM
Plenty Valley  160 Centenary Dr
Mill Park  3082
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Point Cook Community Church Group Saltwater Community Centre
153 Saltwater Promenade
Point Cook 3030
more info: 0422 839 418
3:30 PM
Portland

 85 Cape Nelson Rd, Portland  3305
(2nd/4th Sab of month)
http://portland.adventist.org.au
portland.sda.church@gmail.com

10:30 AM
Preston

94-96 David St
Preston  3072
http://preston.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Ringwood 28 Mullum Mullum Rd
Ringwood  3134
http://ringwoodworship.com/
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Robinvale  10 Old Street
Robinvale  3549
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Rockbank Group 13-15 Darlingsford Bvd
Melton, 3777
11:00 AM
Romanian 51 Basin-Olinda Rd
The Basin  3154
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Rowville-Lysterfield

82 Bellfield Drive
Lysterfield  3156
Rowville.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Sale  15 Stawell St, Sale  3850 10:00 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 1PM), ch 2:30)
11:30 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 2:30 PM)
Samoan Carrum Downs

 445 Thompson Rd
Bangholme  3175
http://carrumdowns.adventistconnect.org

10:30 AM 11:30 AM
Samoan North Melbourne  Church of Christ, 
Cnr St Georges Rd & Smith St
Thornbury  3071
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Samoan West Company St Mark Lutheran Church 
Cnr Coburns Rd & Western Fwy
Melton Sth  3338
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Seddon  21 Hotham St
Seddon  3011
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Shepparton

 5 Baker St (Cnr Swallow)
Shepparton   3630
http://shepparton.adventist.org.au

11:30 AM 10:00 AM
South East Samoan Group Lynbrook Community Centre
2 Harris St
Lynbrook 3957
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Spotswood  6 Robert St
Spotswood,  3015
9:40 AM 11:00 AM
Springvale

46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale  3171
 http://springvale-adventist.org.au/
info@springvale-adventist.org.au

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Springvale Spanish 562-564 Springvale Rd
Springvale Sth  3172
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Springvale Sudanese Group 46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale, 3171
2:00 PM
Stawell 464 Campbell St
Swan Hill  3585
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Sunshine Company (Samoan)  Catholic Church
Holt St
Arder 3022
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Swan Hill 464 Campbell St
Swan Hill  3585
12:00 PM 10:30 AM
The Oasis   17-19 Surrey Rd
   Croydon  3136
10:15 AM 11:30 AM
Traralgon 2 Stuart St
Traralgon  3844
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Wangaratta

10-12 Phillipson St
Wangaratta  3677
wangaratta.adventist.org.au
wangarattasda@gmail.com
facebook: wangarattasda

10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Wantirna

 119 Mountain Hwy
Wantirna  3152
http://wantirna.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Wantirna Polish 753 Boronia Rd
Wantirna  3152
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Warburton

3490 Warburton Hwy
Warburton  3799
http://warburton.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Warragul

 43 Mason St
Warragul  3820
warragul.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Warrnambool

101 Lava St
Warrnambool  3280
http://warrnambool.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Werribee 47 Derrimut Rd
Werribee  3029
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Westall  Cnr Sullivan & Nash St
Springvale  3171
10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Western Spanish  3/38-40 Harvester Ave
Sunshine Nth  3020
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Yarra Valley Senior Citizens Hall, 401 Warburton Hwy
Wandin  3139
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Zomi Group Conference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd Nunawading
https://www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch
azamelbourne13@gmail.com
10:00 AM 11:00 AM