Find a Church

New to Victoria or just want to find a church? Let’s look for a Church Community together!

A Step-by-Step Guide for First Timers:

 

1. Search your postcode using the “Know Your Council” website.

2. If you need to check your regional zone, use the map provided!

3. Come back here and find the list with your council/region.

4. Scroll through all the churches in the area! You can click the addresses to see it in Google Maps.

Metropolitan Melbourne

Central/CBD
Church Address SS Service
Gateway City 111 Barry St, Carlton 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Melbourne City Adventist Church Company 500 Collins St, Level 10, Melbourne 11:00 AM 10:15 AM
North Fitzroy 27 Alfred Cres, North Fitzroy 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
The Orchard City Cite Group Level 12, 474 Flinders St, Melbourne 9:30 AM 11:15 AM
Northern Suburb Councils (Banyule, Whittlesea, Nillumbik, Hume, Moreland, Darebin, Mitchell)
Church Address SS Service
Bundoora Company 20 Noorong Ave, Bundoora
(Bundoora Community Hall)
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Clayton Cook Islands 378 Haughton Rd, Clayton 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Craigieburn SDA Church Company 59 Craigieburn Road, Craigieburn 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
Greenvale 825 Somerton Rd, Greenvale 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Mernda 370 Bridge Inn Rd, Mernda 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Northpoint 3 Trade Park Dve, Tullamarine 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Plenty Valley 160 Centenary Dr, Mill Park 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Preston 94 David St, Preston 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Samoan Craigieburn Company 15-29 Buchan St, Meadow Heights 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Samoan North Melbourne 390 St Georges Rd Thornbury
(Cnr Smith St, Church of Christ)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Victorian Adventist Wantok Company 494 Victoria Street, Brunswick West
(St John’s Anglican Church)
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Eastern Suburb Councils (Manningham, Whitehorse, Knox, Yarra Ranges, Maroondah, Monash)
Church Address SS Service
Australian Zomi SDA Church Company 6-18 Lincoln Road, Croydon 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Burwood 3 Huntingdale Rd (Cnr Highbury Rd), Burwood 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Cross-Centred SDA Church Company 6 Tallent Street, Croydon 11:15 AM

10:00 AM
(Zomi)

2:15 PM (Burmese)

Hughesdale 165 Poath Rd, Hughesdale 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Lilydale 608 Hull Rd, Lilydale 10:15 AM

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Ferntree Gully 3-5 Railway Ave, Upper Ferntree Gully  (Cnr Lyones Parade) 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Gateway East Company 1-131 Wellington Rd, Clayton
(Monash Religious Centre)
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Gateway Lighthouse Company East Burwood Hall, 310 Burwood Hwy, Burwood East 11:30 AM 10:00 AM
MASDAC 22 Jellico Dr, Scoresby 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Mont Albert 43 York St, Surrey Hills 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Nunawading 169 Central Rd, Nunawading 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Oakleigh 2 Willgilson Crt, Oakleigh 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Ringwood 28 Mullum Mullum Rd, Ringwood 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
Romanian 151 Basin-Olinda Rd, The Basin 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Rowville 82 Bellfield Drive, Lysterfield 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
The Oasis 17-19 Surrey Rd, Croydon 10:15 AM 11:30 AM
Wantirna 119 Mountain Hwy, Wantirna 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Wantirna Polish 753 Boronia Rd, Wantirna 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Yarra Valley 401 Warburton Hwy, Wandin North
(Wandin Senior Citizens Centre)
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
South Eastern Suburb Councils (Stonnington, Bayside, Boroondara, Glen Eira)
Church Address SS Service
Auburn 49a Victoria Rd, Hawthorn East 9:45 AM 11:00 AM
East Prahran 8 Wynnstay Rd, East Prahran 9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Glen Huntly 99 Grange Rd, Glen Huntly 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Longwarry 16 Princess Ave, Longwarry (Cnr Church St) 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Southern Suburb Councils (Kingston, Frankston, Cardina, Casey, Greater Dandenong, Mornington Peninsula)
Church Address SS Service
Bayles 3765 Ballarto Rd, Bayles 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
Berwick Company 333 Centre Rd, Narre Warren South
(Heritage College)
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Carrum Downs Cook Islands Company 263 McCormicks Rd, Carrum Downs 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Casey 5 Rebound Court, Narre Warren 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Casey Cross Company (under Samoan Carrum Downs) 2-20 Majestic Blvd, Cranbourne
(Carlisle Park Community Centre)
N/A N/A
Clyde Connect Company 7-9 Selandra Blvd, Clyde North
(Selandra Community Hub)
N/A 11:30
Crossroads2421 Company 62 Rix Road, Officer
(Maranatha Christian College)
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Dandenong Polish 100 James St, Dandenong 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Filipino – Australian 26-28 Hutton St, Dandenong 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Frankston 102-106 Cranbourne Rd, Frankston 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Mornington Peninsula Fellowship Company 359A Point Nepean Rd, Dromana
(Old Shire Offices)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Oromo 333 Centre Rd, Narre Warren South
(Heritage College)
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Pakenham 50 Lakeside Blvd, Pakenham  9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Samoan Carrum Downs 445 Thompson Rd, Bangholme 10:30 AM 11:30 AM
Samoan Endeavour Hills  16 Essex Park Dr, Endeavour Hills 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
South East (Oromo Service) Company 25-27 James Street, Dandenong, 3175 11:30 AM 10:00 AM
Springvale 46 Balmoral Ave, Springvale 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Springvale Spanish 562-564 Springvale Rd, Springvale Sth 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Springvale Sudanese Group 46 Balmoral Ave, Springvale N/A 2:00 PM
The Harvest Company 2/6 The Fairway, Hampton Park
(Holy Trinity Anglican Church)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Westall 18 Sullivan St, Springvale (Cnr Nash St) 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Western Suburb Councils (Melton, Brimbank, Hobsons Bay, Wyndham, Moonee Valley, Maribyrnong)

 

Church Address SS Service
Ascot Vale 43 The Parade, Ascot Vale 9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Croatian St Albans 3 West Esplanade, St Albans 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Fijian Group 43 The Parade, Ascot Vale
(Ascot Vale SDA Church)
N/A N/A
Gateway West Company 107-139 Churchill Ave, Braybrook
(Braybrook Community Hub)
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Gilson College Community Church 450 Taylors Rd, Taylors Hill 11:30 AM 10:00 AM
Macedonian 252 Gordon St, Footscray 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Melbourne Vietnamese Group 3 West Esplanade, St Albans
(St Albans SDA Church)
2:30 PM 3:45 PM
Melton Company 19 Claret Ash Blvd, Melton West
(Cnr Panorama Dr)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Melton Samoan 98-100 Coburns Rd, Melton South
(St Mark Lutheran Church Bldg)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Myanmar Seventh-day Adventist Melbourne Company 96 Cromer Avenue, Sunshine North 1:00 PM 2:45 PM
Point Cook Community Church Company 153 Saltwater Promenade, Point Cook
(Saltwater Community Centre,)
N/A 3:30 PM
Samoan Hillside Company 514-516 Melton Highway, Syndenham 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
Samoan Sunshine Company 40-44 Holt Street, Ardeer
(Catholic Church)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Samoan Werribee Group 80 Lonsdale Crt, Hoppers Crossing 10:00 AM 11:00 AM
Seddon 21 Hotham St, Seddon 9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Spotswood 6 Robert St, Spotswood 9:40 AM 11:00 AM
Werribee 47 Derrimut Rd, Werribee 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Werribee Karen 47 Derrimut Rd, Werribee 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
Western Spanish 3/38-40 Harvester Ave, Sunshine North 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Westpoint 2A Roseleigh Boulevard, Sydenham
(The Salvation Army)
9:45 AM 11:00 AM

Regional Victoria

North East Region (Hume)
Church Address SS Service
Alpine Valley Group 95 Schmidt Lane, Yackandandah 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Benalla 44 Smythe St, Benalla 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Healesville 25 Symons St, Healesville 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Shepparton 5 Baker St, Shepparton
(Cnr Swallow)
10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Wangaratta 10-12 Phillipson St, Wangaratta 9:50 AM 11:00 AM
Warburton 3490 Warburton Hwy, Warburton 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
East Region (Gippsland)
Church Address SS Service
Bairnsdale 455 Princes Hwy, Broadlands 10:00 AM 11:10 AM
Cann River Company 166 Goolengook Rd, Club Terrace
(Home Church)
10:00 AM 11:20 AM
Leongatha 27 Alfred Cres, North Fitzroy 11:50 AM 10:00 AM
Moe 102 – 106 Service Rd North, Moe 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Nhill Company 7-8 Belcher St, Nhill 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Sale 15 Stawell St, Sale 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Traralgon 50 Stuart St, Traralgon 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
Warragul 43 Mason St, Warragul 10:00 AM 11:30 AM
North West Region (Lodden Malle)
Church Address SS Service
Ballarat 319 Drummond St South, Ballarat 9:30 AM 11:15 AM
Bendigo Karen 29 Bay St, Golden Square 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Bendigo 396 High St, Golden Square 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Castlemaine Company 252 Barker St, Castlemaine
(Cnr Campbell St)
9:45 AM 11:00 AM
Dareton 15 Hume St, Dareton 9:45 AM 11:15 AM
Echuca 31 Mitchell St, Echuca
(Cnr Leichardt)
10:00 AM  11:20 AM
Horsham 123a Wilson St, Horsham 9:45 AM 11:15 AM
Macedon Ranges Company 18 Barringo Rd, New Gisborne 9:45 AM 10:00 AM
Maryborough 35 Raglan St, Maryborough
Mildura 301 Deakin Ave, Mildura

8:30 AM (Early)

9:45 AM

11:15 AM
Robinvale 10 Old Street, Robinvale 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Swan Hill 11:30 AM 2:45 PM
West Region (Grampians)
Church Address SS Service
Ararat 39 Albert St, Ararat
(Cnr Moore St)
10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Ballarat 319 Drummond St South, Ballarat 9:30 AM 11:15 AM
Stawell 6 Clifton Ave, Stawell
(Cnr Stanton St)
9:30 AM 11:00 AM
South West Region (Barwon South West)
Church Address SS Service
Camperdown 48 Walls St, Camperdown 10:00 AM 11:15 AM
Colac 53 Manifold St, Colac 9:30 AM 11:00 AM
Hamilton 71 King St, Hamilton 9:45 AM 11:15 AM
Portland 85 Cape Nelson Rd, Portland 9:30 AM 11:15 AM
Warrnambool 101 Lava St, Warrnambool 9:30 AM 11:00 AM