Find a Church

For your convenience, please find a list of churches, addresses and websites where applicable, along with the starting times for Sabbath School and the main Church service.

To find a church near you, or elsewhere in the South Pacific, using a map locator, click here

 

ChurchAddressSabbach School CommencesChurch Service Commences
AcademyEdinburgh Rd,
Lilydale 3140
10:00 AM (School holidays: Sabbath School only)11.30 AM
Ararat

Cnr Moore & Albert Sts
Ararat  3377
http://ararat.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Ascot Vale43 The Parade
Ascot Vale   3032
9:45 AM11:00 AM
Australian Zomi Adventist GroupConference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd, Nunawading 3131
azamelbourne13@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch
10:00 AM11:00 AM
Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill  3131
http://www.masdac.org.au
www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

9:45 AM11:00 AM
Auburn

49a Victoria Rd
Auburn  3123

auburnvic.adventist.org.au
auburnvicsda@gmail.com

9:45 AM11:00 AM
Bairnsdale455 Princes Hwy
Broadlands via Bairnsdale 3875
09:30 AM11:00 AM
Ballarat319 Drummond St South
Ballarat 3350
09:30 AM11:15 AM
Bayles3765 Ballarto Rd
Bayles 3981
bayles.adventist.org.au
10:30 AM12:00 AM
Benalla44 Smythe St, Benalla 3672
benalla.adventist.org.au
benallasdachurch@gmail.com
facebook: benallasda
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Bendigo394 High St
Golden Square 3550
http://bendigo.adventist.org.au
09:30 AM11:00 AM
Burwood

3 Huntingdale Rd
Burwood  3125
www.bacc.net.au

10:00 AM11:15 AM
Camperdown

48 Walls St
Camperdown  3260
http://camperdown.adventist.org.au
camperdown.sda.church@gmail.com

10:00 AM11:15 AM
Cann River Company750 Monaro Hwy
Noorinbee  3890
10:00 AM11:20 AM
Carrum Downs Cook Island Co. 263 McCormicks Rd
Carrum Downs  3201
09:30 AM11:00 AM
Casey

 139 Reema Blvd
Endeavour Hills
(First Romanian Baptist Church)
casey.adventist.org.au

09:30 AM11:00 AM
Castlemaine CompanyCnr Campbell & Barkers Sts
Castlemaine  3450
9:45 AM11:00 AM
Colac53 Manifold St
Colac  3250
09:30 AM11:00 AM
Cook Island (Clayton)

 378 Haughton Rd
Clayton  3168

09:30 AM11:00 AM
Craigiburn Company (Samoan)15-29 Buchan St
Meadow Heights 3048
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Cranbourne1 New Holland Dr
Cranbourne
(Cranbourne Corps of the Salvation Army)
10:00 AM11:30 AM
St Albans Croatian

3 West Esplanade
St Albans  3021
http://stalbans.adventist.org.au/

09:30 AM11:00 AM
Dandenong Polish

100 James St
Dandenong  3175
www.dandypolish.org.au

09:30 AM11:00 AM
Dareton15 Hume St
Dareton  2717
09:45 AM11:15 AM
East Prahran 8 Wynnstay Rd
East Prahran  3181
09:45 AM11:00 AM
EchucaCnr Leichardt & Mitchell Sts
Echuca  3564
http://echucha.adventist.org.au
09:45 AM11:20 AM
Ferntree Gully

 3-5 Railway Ave (Cnr Lyons Pde)
Upper Ferntree Gully  3156
http://ferntreegully.adventist.org.au
pastor@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au
clerk@ferntreegullyadventist.org.au

09:30 AM11:00 AM
Filipino – Australian26-28 Hutton St
Dandenong  3175
09:30 AM11:00 AM
FrankstonLot 106 Cranbourne Rd
Frankston  3199
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Gateway City Company

 161 Pelham St
Carlton 3053
http://www.gatewaysda.org/

10:00 AM11:15 AM
Gateway East GroupMonash Relisious Centre
1-131 Wellington Rd,
Clayton 3053
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Gateway West GroupVictoria University
Footscray Park Campus
Building C room C203
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Geelong

8-10 Little Myers St
Geelong  3220
http://geelong.adventist.org.au/
http://www.facebook.com/geelongcentralsdachurch

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Geelong Hungarian22-24 Donnybrook Rd
Norlane  3214
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Gilson College Community Church450 Taylors Rd
Taylors Hill 3037
11:30 AM
(after the main service)
10:00 AM
Glen Huntly

 99 Grange Rd
Glenhuntly  3163
glenhuntly.adventist.org.au

9:45 AM11:00 AM
Greenvale

Cnr Section & Somerton Rd
Greenvale  3059
http://greenvale.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Hamilton

 71 King St
Hamilton  3300
http://hamilton.adventist.org.au
hamilton.sda.church@gmail.com

9:45 AM11:15 AM
Healesville25 Symons St
Healesville  3777
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Heritage College Family Worship Group333 Centre Rd
Narre Warren South 3805
10:30 AM11:30 AM
Horsham

123a Wilson St
Horsham  3400

9:45 AM11:15 AM
Hughesdale165 Poath Rd
Hughesdale  3166
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Karen CompanyWyndham Pk Community Centre
55-57 Kookaburra Ave
Werribee
10:00 AM11:00 AM
Latin American1472-1478 Heatherton Rd
Dandenong  3175
9:30 AM11:00 AM
LeongathaCnr A’Beckett St & Hassett St
Leongatha  3953
11:30 AM10:00 AM
Lilydale608 Hull Rd
Lilydale  3140
10:15 AM9/11:30 AM
LongwarryCnr Princes Av & Church St
Longwarry  3816
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Macedon Ranges Company18 Barringo Rd
New Gisborne  3438
9:45 AM11:00 AM
Macedonian252 Gordon St
Footscray  3011
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Maryborough

 35 Raglan St
Maryborough  3465
http://maryboroughvic.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Melbourne Asian Seventh Day Adventist Church

43 Ashmore Rd
Forest Hill 3131
http://www.masdac.org.au
https://www.facebook.com/MasdacEvents

9:45 AM11:00 AM
Melbourne Central City Church – The Orchard

Level 12
474 Flinders Street
Melbourne, 3000
theorchardmelbourne.org.au

 10 AM Bible study groups11:15 AM Main family service
Melbourne City GroupLevel 10, 500 Colins St
Melbourne
http://melbournecityadventist.org
11.30 group discussion10.15 AM
Melton GroupCnr Claret Ash Dr and Panorama Dr
Melton West  3337
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Mildura

 301 Deakin Ave
Mildura  3500
mildura.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM11:15 AM
Moe Service Rd North
Moe  3825
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Mont Albert

 43 York St
Mont Albert  3127
http://montalbert.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM11:30 AM
Mornington Peninsula Fellowship, Rosebud

Dromana Old Shire Offices Room 8
359a Point Napean Rd, Dromana

Contact: Ariel King: 0417 359 389       https://www.morningtonpeninsulasda.org

10 AM
third Saturday of every month 1 pm

 11.30 AM followed by Potluck lunch

third Saturday of every month 2.15 pm followed by soup and refreshments

Nhill7-8 Belcher St (1st/3rd Sab of mnth)
Nhill  3418
call 0400 338 590 to confirm times
Noble Park GroupChandler College Hall
26 Isaac Rd
Keysborough, 3173
9:30 AM11:00 AM
North Fitzroy

27 Alfred Cres
Nth Fitzroy  3065
http://northfitzroy.adventist.org.au
northfitzroyenquiries@gmail.com

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Northpoint

3 Trade Park Dve
Tullamarine  3043
http://northpointcentre.wix.com

10:15 AM11:15 AM
Northpoint Sunshine Harvester Groupcall/sms 0449 844 006 for details of times and location
Numurkah

 86 Tocumwal Rd
Numurkah  3636
http://numurkah.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM11:30 AM
Nunawading

 NCC Highschool Campus
161 Central Rd
Nunawading  3131
http://nunawading.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM11:30 AM
Oakleigh Willgilson Crt
Oakleigh  3166
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Pakenham Cnr Army & Kennedy Rds
(Pakenham Hills School)
Pakenham  3810
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Pakenham Company (Samoan)Salvation Army Building
51 Bald Hill Rd
Pakenham
10:30 AM11:30 AM
Plenty Valley 160 Centenary Dr
Mill Park  3082
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Point Cook Community Church GroupSaltwater Community Centre
153 Saltwater Promenade
Point Cook 3030
more info: 0422 839 418
3:30 PM
Portland

 85 Cape Nelson Rd, Portland  3305
(2nd/4th Sab of month)
http://portland.adventist.org.au
portland.sda.church@gmail.com

10:30 AM
Preston

94-96 David St
Preston  3072
http://preston.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Ringwood28 Mullum Mullum Rd
Ringwood  3134
http://ringwoodworship.com/
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Robinvale 10 Old Street
Robinvale  3549
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Rockbank Group13-15 Darlingsford Bvd
Melton, 3777
11:00 AM
Romanian51 Basin-Olinda Rd
The Basin  3154
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Rowville-Lysterfield

82 Bellfield Drive
Lysterfield  3156
Rowville.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Sale 15 Stawell St, Sale  385010:00 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 1PM), ch 2:30)
11:30 AM
(1st Sab of mnth 2:30 PM)
Samoan Carrum Downs

 445 Thompson Rd
Bangholme  3175
http://carrumdowns.adventistconnect.org

10:30 AM11:30 AM
Samoan North Melbourne Church of Christ,
Cnr St Georges Rd & Smith St
Thornbury  3071
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Samoan West CompanySt Mark Lutheran Church
Cnr Coburns Rd & Western Fwy
Melton Sth  3338
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Seddon 21 Hotham St
Seddon  3011
9:45 AM11:00 AM
Shepparton

 5 Baker St (Cnr Swallow)
Shepparton   3630
http://shepparton.adventist.org.au

11:30 AM10:00 AM
South East Samoan GroupLynbrook Community Centre
2 Harris St
Lynbrook 3957
10:00 AM11:15 AM
Spotswood 6 Robert St
Spotswood,  3015
9:40 AM11:00 AM
Springvale

46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale  3171
 http://springvale-adventist.org.au/
info@springvale-adventist.org.au

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Springvale Spanish562-564 Springvale Rd
Springvale Sth  3172
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Springvale Sudanese Group46 Balmoral Ave
Springvale, 3171
2:00 PM
Stawell464 Campbell St
Swan Hill  3585
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Sunshine Company (Samoan) Catholic Church
Holt St
Arder 3022
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Swan Hill464 Campbell St
Swan Hill  3585
12:00 PM10:30 AM
The Oasis  17-19 Surrey Rd
Croydon  3136
10:15 AM11:30 AM
Traralgon2 Stuart St
Traralgon  3844
10:00 AM11:30 AM
Wangaratta

10-12 Phillipson St
Wangaratta  3677
wangaratta.adventist.org.au
wangarattasda@gmail.com
facebook: wangarattasda

10:00 AM11:15 AM
Wantirna

 119 Mountain Hwy
Wantirna  3152
http://wantirna.adventist.org.au/

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Wantirna Polish753 Boronia Rd
Wantirna  3152
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Warburton

3490 Warburton Hwy
Warburton  3799
http://warburton.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Warragul

 43 Mason St
Warragul  3820
warragul.adventist.org.au

10:00 AM11:30 AM
Warrnambool

101 Lava St
Warrnambool  3280
http://warrnambool.adventist.org.au

9:30 AM11:00 AM
Werribee47 Derrimut Rd
Werribee  3029
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Westall Cnr Sullivan & Nash St
Springvale  3171
10:00 AM11:00 AM
Western Spanish 3/38-40 Harvester Ave
Sunshine Nth  3020
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Yarra ValleySenior Citizens Hall, 401 Warburton Hwy
Wandin  3139
9:30 AM11:00 AM
Zomi GroupConference Office Chapel
141 Central Rd Nunawading
https://www.facebook.com/australiazomiadventistchurch
azamelbourne13@gmail.com
10:00 AM11:00 AM